Young Artiste:
Gold Prizes:
Chan Mei Teng
Melanie Ooi Yong Li
Nicole Leong Ka Yeng
Silver Prizes:
Celeste Tan
Isabel Lau Kai Zi
Ong Xin Odelia
Soh Kwee Tung
Tan Zhi Qi
Victor Lim Wai Kit
Bronze Prizes:
Liew Chien Yuee
Junior Young Artiste:
Gold Prizes:
Gwyndylynn Valentie
Khoo Xian Wen
Hannah Lee Hui Bin
Ooi Yen Hao
Bronze Prizes:
Chong Zeren
Age 7 and Below:
Gold Prizes:
Elyn Low Yue Fang
Loong E-Zen
Ooi Yen Hao
Silver Prizes:
Fong Jaeren
Adreana Siaw Thong Yu
Chloe Chen Yoshi
Chung Ann Shuen
Fong Yu Xuan
Kaylee Wee Xu Wen
Janna Ng Jia Yi
Kayleigh Cham Rui Qing
Kua Shu Wei
Lester Leow Jenson
Liew Zhi Yu
Lim Jing Xuan
Wee Xin Yu
Yong Rae En Chovanne
Chung King Loong
Kee Yong Xing
Ng Yu Zhe
Bronze Prizes:
Chee Wheng Qin
Tee Bo Yang Keith
Chen Gujia
Age 9 and Below:
Gold Prizes:
Cheah Min Yew
Khoo Yan Bin
Pang Jancis
Loong J-Xuan
Jasher Ng Jie Tong
Sha Kah Yan
Silver Prizes:
Chai Ru Xuan
Chee Wheng Yann
Chin Yu Tung
Chong Hui Ru
Chong Wai Xuan
Isabelle Tan Hanna
Renee Wee Jing Wen
Thaddeus Chen Ted Gwan
Aaron Yoon Wei Ren
Chung Ann Qi
Jerome See
Yap Qian Yi
Bronze Prizes:
Tan Jun Le
Elliott Kye Yee
Shavi Mishra
Yong Yew Kha
Age 12 and Below:
Gold Prizes:
Jack Tew Jie Hong
Livia Yong Yi Rou
Tan Jia En
Yap Sin Jo
Melany Yoon Ying Hui
Chong Wey Jun
Hannah Lee Hui Bin
Sharifah Naiema Jamalullail
Khoo Xian Wen
Ng Ee Yang
Pang Yi Xin
Yam Leanne
Silver Prizes:
Aidan Bin Abdul Jalil
Elidh Jia Lin Hong
Fong Shirree
Janice Low Jie Ying
Wang Ke Xuan
Goh Ruen Tung
Jacqueline Ling Xuan Goh
Tan Zhi Rou
Tee Kai Marn Kate
Lee Ryan
Wong Seng Yip
Bronze Prizes:
Tiffany Ling Hui Goh
Aidan Goh Jia Qing
Delaney Ng Yen Xuan
Terence Chen Ted Ee
Age 14 and Below:
Gold Prizes:
Chong Kenn Yi
Foong Hou Yu
Hui Ezac
Ian Yoon Zhao Xuan
Tan Zhi Qi
Silver Prizes:
Chew Elaine
Ewan Thomas Chair Yu En
Fong Shirning(2)
Ong Liyen
Bronze Prizes:
Chong Zelig
Dennis Lai Yong Jia
Age 17 and Below:
Gold Prizes:
Joseph Yeak Wei Juin
Melanie Ooi Yong Li
Silver Prizes:
Samuel Lim Ying Yau
Chai Jing Xuan
Goh Jitt Ken
Liew Chien Yuee
Nicholas Chan Tze Hoe
Bronze Prizes:
Imran Shafiq bin Shahrol Anuar
Chong Sueanne
Goik Zerlynde
Lauren Tan Hui Lin
Age 18 and Above:
Gold Prizes:
Withheld
Silver Prizes:
Withheld
Bronze Prizes:
Damien Tai Kar Fai
Muhammad Zaiff Sharqil bin Zairolfazril
Age 9 and Below Ensemble:
Gold Prizes:
Los Chiquititos
Silver Prizes:
Suzuki Violin Group
Age 12 and Below Ensemble:
Gold Prizes:
La Musica
Sri KL String Ensemble
Silver Prizes:
Fairview PYP Trio
Los Romanticos
Bronze Prizes:
Kelip-kelip Strings Orchestra
Age 17 and Below Ensemble:
Gold Prizes:
Ensemble Di Attacca
Symphonic Masters
Bronze Prizes:
Kelip- Kelip Strings Orchestra(2)
Fairview Myp Strings Trio
Age 18 and Above Ensemble:
Gold Prizes:
Withheld
Silver Prizes:
UNESA String Quartet
Special Prizes:
Hui Ezac
Melanie Ooi Yong Li
Yap Sin Jo
Hannah Lee Hui Bin
Khoo Xian Wen
Jasher Ng Jie Tong
Loong E-Zen
Loong -Xuan
Ooi Yen Hao